2010-Grammy-Winners.jpg 




1. Record Of The Year
Need You Now / Lady Antebellum

2. Album Of The Year
The Suburbs / Arcade Fire
      
3. Song Of The Year
Need You Now / Dave Haywood, Josh Kear, Charles Kelley & Hillary Scott, songwriters (Lady Antebellum)
      
4. Best New Artist
Esperanza Spalding

5. Best Female Pop Vocal Performance
Bad Romance / Lady Gaga
      
6. Best Male Pop Vocal Performance
Just The Way You Are / Bruno Mars
      
7. Best Pop Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals
Hey, Soul Sister (Live) / Train
      
8. Best Pop Collaboration With Vocals
Imagine / Herbie Hancock, Pink, India.Arie, Seal, Konono No 1, Jeff Beck & Oumou Sangare
      
9. Best Pop Instrumental Performance
Nessun Dorma / Jeff Beck
      
10. Best Pop Instrumental Album
Take Your Pick / Larry Carlton & Tak Matsumoto
    
11. Best Pop Vocal Album
The Fame Monster / Lady Gaga
      
12. Best Dance Recording
Only Girl (In The World) / Rihanna
      
13. Best Electronic/Dance Album
La Roux / La Roux
      
14. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Crazy Love / Michael Bublé
      
15. Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance
Helter Skelter / Paul McCartney
     
16. Best Rock Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals
Tighten Up / The Black Keys
      
17. Best Hard Rock Performance
New Fang / Them Crooked Vultures

18. Best Metal Performance
El Dorado / Iron Maiden
      
19. Best Rock Instrumental Performance
Hammerhead / Jeff Beck
      
20. Best Rock Song
Angry World / Neil Young
      
21. Best Rock Album
The Resistance / Muse
      
22. Best Alternative Music Album
Brothers / The Black Keys
      
23. Best Female R&B Vocal Performance
Bittersweet / Fantasia

24. Best Male R&B Vocal Performance
There Goes My Baby / Usher
      
25. Best R&B Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals
Soldier Of Love / Sade
      
26. Best Traditional R&B Vocal Performance
Hang On In There / John Legend & The Roots
      
27. Best Urban/Alternative Performance
F*** You / Cee Lo Green
 
28. Best R&B Song
Shine / John Stephens, songwriter (John Legend & The Roots)
      
29. Best R&B Album
Wake Up! / John Legend & The Roots
      
30. Best Contemporary R&B Album
Raymond V Raymond / Usher
      
31. Best Rap Solo Performance
Not Afraid / Eminem
      
32. Best Rap Performance By A Duo Or Group
On To The Next One / Jay-Z & Swizz Beatz
      
33. Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
Empire State Of Mind / Jay-Z & Alicia Keys
      
34. Best Rap Song
Empire State Of Mind / Shawn Carter, Angela Hunte, Burt Keyes, Alicia Keys, Jane't "Jnay" Sewell-Ulepic & Alexander Shuckburgh, songwriters (Sylvia Robinson, songwriter) (Jay-Z & Alicia Keys)
      
35. Best Rap Album
Recovery / Eminem
      
36. Best Female Country Vocal Performance
The House That Built Me / Miranda Lambert
      
37. Best Male Country Vocal Performance
'Til Summer Comes Around / Keith Urban
      
38. Best Country Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals
Need You Now / Lady Antebellum
      
39. Best Country Collaboration With Vocals
As She's Walking Away / Zac Brown Band & Alan Jackson
      
40. Best Country Instrumental Performance
Hummingbyrd / Marty Stuart
      
41. Best Country Song
Need You Now / Dave Haywood, Josh Kear, Charles Kelley & Hillary Scott, songwriters (Lady Antebellum)
      
42. Best Country Album
Need You Now / Lady Antebellum
      
43. Best New Age Album
Miho: Journey To The Mountain / Paul Winter Consort
      
44. Best Contemporary Jazz Album
The Stanley Clarke Band / The Stanley Clarke Band
      
45. Best Jazz Vocal Album
Eleanora Fagan (1915-1959): To Billie With Love From Dee Dee / Dee Dee Bridgewater
      
46. Best Improvised Jazz Solo
A Change Is Gonna Come / Herbie Hancock, soloist
      
47. Best Jazz Instrumental Album, Individual or Group
Moody 4B / James Moody
      
48. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
Mingus Big Band Live At Jazz Standard / Mingus Big Band
      
49. Best Latin Jazz Album
Chucho's Steps / Chucho Valdés And The Afro-Cuban Messengers
      
50. Best Gospel Performance
Grace / BeBe & CeCe Winans
      
51. Best Gospel Song
It's What I Do / Jerry Peters & Kirk Whalum, songwriters (Kirk Whalum & Lalah Hathaway)

52. Best Rock Or Rap Gospel Album
Hello Hurricane / Switchfoot
      
53. Best Pop/Contemporary Gospel Album
Love God. Love People. / Israel Houghton
      
54. Best Southern, Country, Or Bluegrass Gospel Album
The Reason / Diamond Rio
      
55. Best Traditional Gospel Album
Downtown Church / Patty Griffin
      
56. Best Contemporary R&B Gospel Album
Still / BeBe & CeCe Winans
      
57. Best Latin Pop Album
Paraiso Express / Alejandro Sanz
      
58. Best Latin Rock, Alternative Or Urban Album
El Existential / Grupo Fantasma
      
59. Best Tropical Latin Album
Viva La Tradición / Spanish Harlem Orchestra
      
60. Best Regional Mexican Album
NO NOMINEES
      
61. Best Tejano Album
Recuerdos / Little Joe & La Familia
      
62. Best Norteño Album
Classic / Intocable
      
63. Best Banda Album
Enamórate De Mí / El Güero Y Su Banda Centenario
      
64. Best Americana Album
You Are Not Alone / Mavis Staples
      
65. Best Bluegrass Album
Mountain Soul II / Patty Loveless
      
66. Best Traditional Blues Album
Joined At The Hip / Pinetop Perkins & Willie 'Big Eyes' Smith
      
67. Best Contemporary Blues Album
Living Proof / Buddy Guy
      
68. Best Traditional Folk Album
Genuine Negro Jig / Carolina Chocolate Drops
      
69. Best Contemporary Folk Album
God Willin' & The Creek Don't Rise / Ray LaMontagne And The Pariah Dogs
      
70. Best Hawaiian Music Album
Huana Ke Aloha / Tia Carrere
      
71. Best Native American Music Album
2010 Gathering Of Nations Pow Wow: A Spirit's Dance / (Various Artists)
      
72. Best Zydeco Or Cajun Music Album
Zydeco Junkie / Chubby Carrier And The Bayou Swamp Band
      
73. Best Reggae Album
Before The Dawn / Buju Banton
      
74. Best Traditional World Music Album
Ali And Toumani / Ali Farka Touré & Toumani Diabaté

75. Best Contemporary World Music Album

Throw Down Your Heart , Africa Sessions Part 2: Unreleased Tracks / Béla Fleck
      
76. Best Musical Album For Children
Tomorrow's Children / Pete Seeger With The Rivertown Kids And Friends
      
77. Best Spoken Word Album For Children
Julie Andrews' Collection Of Poems, Songs, And Lullabies / Julie Andrews & Emma Walton Hamilton
      
78. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling)
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart Presents Earth (The Audiobook) / Jon Stewart (With Samantha Bee, Wyatt Cenac, Jason Jones, John Oliver & Sigourney Weaver)
      
79. Best Comedy Album
Stark Raving Black / Lewis Black
      
80. Best Musical Show Album
American Idiot (Featuring Green Day) / Billie Joe Armstrong, producer (Green Day, composers; Billie Joe Armstrong, lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast With John Gallagher, Jr., Michael Esper & Others)
      
81. Best Compilation Soundtrack Album For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media
Crazy Heart / (Various Artists)
      
82. Best Score Soundtrack Album For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media
Toy Story 3 / Randy Newman, composer
      
83. Best Song Written For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media
The Weary Kind (From Crazy Heart) / Ryan Bingham & T Bone Burnett, songwriters (Ryan Bingham)
      
84. Best Instrumental Composition
The Path Among The Trees / Billy Childs, composer (Billy Childs Ensemble)
      
85. Best Instrumental Arrangement
Carlos / Vince Mendoza, arranger (John Scofield, Vince Mendoza & Metropole Orkest)
      
86. Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)
Baba Yetu / Christopher Tin, arranger (Christopher Tin, Soweto Gospel Choir & Royal Philharmonic Orchestra)
      
87. Best Recording Package
Brothers / Michael Carney, art director (The Black Keys)
      
88. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
Under Great White Northern Lights (Limited Edition Box Set) / Rob Jones & Jack White III, art directors (The White Stripes)
      
89. Best Album Notes
Keep An Eye On The Sky / Robert Gordon, album notes writer (Big Star)
      
90. Best Historical Album
The Beatles (The Original Studio Recordings) / Jeff Jones, compilation producer; Paul Hicks, Sean Magee, Guy Massey, Sam Okell & Steve Rooke, mastering engineers (The Beatles)
      
91. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Battle Studies / Michael H. Brauer, Joe Ferla, Chad Franscoviak & Manny Marroquin, engineers (John Mayer)
      
92. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Danger Mouse
Broken Bells (Broken Bells) (A)
Dark Night Of The Soul (Danger Mouse And Sparklehorse) (A)
Tighten Up (The Black Keys) (T)
      
93. Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical
Revolver (David Guetta's One Love Club Remix) / David Guetta, remixer (Madonna)

94. Best Surround Sound Album
Britten's Orchestra / Keith O. Johnson, surround mix engineer; Keith O. Johnson, surround mastering engineer; David Frost, surround producer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
      
95. Best Engineered Album, Classical
Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony; Deus Ex Machina / Mark Donahue, John Hill & Dirk Sobotka, engineers (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony Orchestra)
Porter, Quincy: Complete Viola Works / Leslie Ann Jones, Kory Kruckenberg & David Sabee, engineers (Eliesha Nelson & John McLaughlin Williams)
      
96. Producer Of The Year, Classical
David Frost
Britten's Orchestra (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
Chambers, Evan: The Old Burying Ground (Kenneth Kiesler & The University Of Michigan Symphony Orchestra)
Dorman, Avner: Concertos For Mandolin, Piccolo, Piano And Concerto Grosso (Andrew Cyr, Eliran Avni, Mindy Kaufman, Avi Avital & Metropolis Ensemble)
The 5 Browns In Hollywood (5 Browns)
Mackey, Steven: Dreamhouse (Gil Rose, Rinde Eckert, Catch Electric Guitar Quartet, Synergy Vocals & Boston Modern Orchestra Project)
Meeting Of The Spirits (Matt Haimovitz)
Two Roads To Exile (ARC Ensemble)
      
97. Best Classical Album
Verdi: Requiem / Riccardo Muti, conductor; Duain Wolfe, chorus master; Christopher Alder, producer; David Frost, Tom Lazarus & Christopher Willis, engineers/mixers (Ildar Abdrazakov, Olga Borodina, Barbara Frittoli & Mario Zeffiri; Chicago Symphony Orchestra; Chicago Symphony Chorus)
      
98. Best Orchestral Performance
Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony; Deus Ex Machina / Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor (Terrence Wilson; Nashville Symphony)
Mackey, Steven: Dreamhouse / Gil Rose, conductor; Rinde Eckert (Catch Electric Guitar Quartet; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Synergy Vocals)
      
99. Best Opera Recording
Saariaho: L'Amour De Loin / Kent Nagano, conductor; Daniel Belcher, Ekaterina Lekhina & Marie-Ange Todorovitch; Martin Sauer, producer (Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin; Rundfunkchor Berlin)
      
100. Best Choral Performance
Verdi: Requiem / Riccardo Muti, conductor; Duain Wolfe, chorus master (Ildar Abdrazakov, Olga Borodina, Barbara Frittoli & Mario Zeffiri; Chicago Symphony Orchestra; Chicago Symphony Chorus)

101. Best Instrumental Soloist(s) Performance (with Orchestra)
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 23 & 24 / Mitsuko Uchida (The Cleveland Orchestra)
      
102. Best Instrumental Soloist Performance (without Orchestra)
Messiaen: Livre Du Saint-Sacrement / Paul Jacobs
      
103. Best Chamber Music Performance
Ligeti: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 / Parker Quartet
      
104. Best Small Ensemble Performance
Dinastia Borja / Jordi Savall, conductor; Hespèrion XXI & La Capella Reial De Catalunya (Pascal Bertin, Daniele Carnovich, Lior Elmalich, Montserrat Figueras, Driss El Maloumi, Marc Mauillon, Lluís Vilamajó & Furio Zanasi; Pascal Bertin, Daniele Carnovich, Josep Piera & Francisco Rojas)
      
105. Best Classical Vocal Performance
Sacrificium / Cecilia Bartoli (Giovanni Antonini; Il Giardino Armonico)
      
106. Best Classical Contemporary Composition
Daugherty, Michael: Deus Ex Machina / Michael Daugherty (Giancarlo Guerrero)
      
107. Best Classical Crossover Album
Tin, Christopher: Calling All Dawns / Lucas Richman, conductor (Sussan Deyhim, Lia, Kaori Omura, Dulce Pontes, Jia Ruhan, Aoi Tada & Frederica von Stade; Anonymous 4 & Soweto Gospel Choir; Royal Philharmonic Orchestra)
      
108. Best Short Form Music Video
Bad Romance / Lady Gaga / Francis Lawrence, video director; Heather Heller, video producer
      
109. Best Long Form Music Video
When You're Strange / (The Doors) / Tom Dicillo, video director; John Beug, Jeff Jampol, Peter Jankowski & Dick Wolf, video producers


※ 資料來源:葛萊美獎。詳情請見官方網站

  

    全站熱搜

    Hali Hsu 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()