54_GRAMMY_WINNERS_V2.png 




《第54屆葛萊美獎得獎名單》


1. Record Of The Year
Rolling In The Deep / Adele

2. Album Of The Year
21 / Adele

3. Song Of The Year
Rolling In The Deep / Adele

4. Best New Artist
Bon Iver

5. Best Pop Solo Performance
Someone Like You / Adele

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Body And Soul / Tony Bennett & Amy Winehouse

7. Best Pop Instrumental Album
The Road From Memphis / Booker T. Jones

8. Best Pop Vocal Album
21 / Adele

9. Best Dance Recording
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites / Skrillex

10. Best Dance/Electronica Album
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites / Skrillex

11. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Duets II / Tony Bennett & Various Artists

12. Best Rock Performance
Walk / Foo Fighters

13. Best Hard Rock/Metal Performance
White Limo / Foo Fighters

14. Best Rock Song
Walk / Foo Fighters

15. Best Rock Album
Wasting Light / Foo Fighters

16. Best Alternative Music Album
Bon Iver / Bon Iver

17. Best R&B Performance
Is This Love / Corinne Bailey Rae

18. Best Traditional R&B Performance
Fool For You / Cee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona

19. Best R&B Song
Fool For You / Cee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona

20. Best R&B Album
F.A.M.E. / Chris Brown

21. Best Rap Performance
Otis / Jay-Z & Kanye West

22. Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
All Of The Lights / Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie

23. Best Rap Song
All Of The Lights / Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie

24. Best Rap Album
My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy / Kanye West

25. Best Country Solo Performance
Mean / Taylor Swift

26. Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Barton Hollow / The Civil Wars

27. Best Country Song
Mean / Taylor Swift

28. Best Country Album
Own The Night / Lady Antebellum

29. Best New Age Album
What's It All About / Pat Metheny

30. Best Improvised Jazz Solo
500 Miles High / Chick Corea, soloist

31. Best Jazz Vocal Album
The Mosaic Project / Terri Lyne Carrington & Various Artists

32. Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Forever / Corea, Clarke & White

33. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
The Good Feeling / Christian McBride Big Band

34. Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance
Jesus / Le'Andria Johnson

35. Best Gospel Song
Hello Fear / Kirk Franklin

36. Best Contemporary Christian Music Song
Blessings / Laura Story

37. Best Gospel Album
Hello Fear / Kirk Franklin

38. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
And If Our God Is For Us... / Chris Tomlin

39. Best Latin Pop, Rock, Or Urban Album
Drama Y Luz / Maná

40. Best Regional Mexican Or Tejano Album
Bicentenario / Pepe Aguilar

41. Best Banda Or Norteño Album
Los Tigres Del Norte And Friends / Los Tigres Del Norte

42. Best Tropical Latin Album
The Last Mambo / Cachao

43. Best Americana Album
Ramble At The Ryman / Levon Helm

44. Best Bluegrass Album
Paper Airplane / Alison Krauss & Union Station

45. Best Blues Album
Revelator / Tedeschi Trucks Band

46. Best Folk Album
Barton Hollow / The Civil Wars

47. Best Regional Roots Music Album
Rebirth Of New Orleans / Rebirth Brass Band

48. Best Reggae Album
Revelation Pt 1: The Root Of Life / Stephen Marley

49. Best World Music Album
Tassili / Tinariwen

50. Best Children's Album
All About Bullies... Big And Small / Various Artists

51. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling)
If You Ask Me (And Of Course You Won't) / Betty White

52. Best Comedy Album
Hilarious / Louis C.K.

53. Best Musical Theater Album
The Book Of Mormon / Original Broadway Cast

54. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
Boardwalk Empire: Volume 1 / Various Artists

55. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
The King's Speech / Alexandre Desplat

56. Best Song Written For Visual Media
I See The Light (From Tangled) / Mandy Moore & Zachary Levi

57. Best Instrumental Composition
Life In Eleven / Béla Fleck & The Flecktones

58. Best Instrumental Arrangement
Rhapsody In Blue / Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band

59. Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)
Who Can I Turn To (When Nobody Needs Me) / Tony Bennett & Queen Latifah

60. Best Recording Package
Scenes From The Suburbs / Arcade Fire

61. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
The Promise: The Darkness On The Edge Of Town Story / Bruce Springsteen

62. Best Album Notes
Hear Me Howling!: Blues, Ballads & Beyond As Recorded By The San Francisco Bay By Chris Strachwitz In The 1960s / Various Artists

63. Best Historical Album
Band On The Run (Paul McCartney Archive Collection - Deluxe Edition) / Paul McCartney & Wings

64. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Paper Airplane / Alison Krauss & Union Station

65. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Paul Epworth/
Call It What You Want (Foster The People) (T)
I Would Do Anything For You (Foster The People) (T)
I'll Be Waiting (Adele) (T)
Life On The Nickel (Foster The People) (T)
No One's Gonna Love You (Cee-Lo Green) (S)
Rolling In The Deep (Adele) (T)

66. Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical
Cinema (Skrillex Remix) / Benny Benassi

67. Best Surround Sound Album
Layla And Other Assorted Love Songs (Super Deluxe Edition) / Derek & The Dominos

68. Best Engineered Album, Classical
Aldridge: Elmer Gantry / William Boggs, Keith Phares, Patricia Risley, Vale Rideout, Frank Kelley, Heather Buck, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

69. Producer Of The Year, Classical
Judith Sherman/
Adams: Son Of Chamber Symphony; String Quartet (John Adams, St. Lawrence String Quartet & International Contemporary Ensemble)
Capricho Latino (Rachel Barton Pine)
85th Birthday Celebration (Claude Frank)
Insects & Paper Airplanes - Chamber Music Of Lawrence Dillon (Daedalus Quartet & Benjamin Hochman)
Midnight Frolic - The Broadway Theater Music Of Louis A. Hirsch (Rick Benjamin & Paragon Ragtime Orchestra)
Notable Women - Trios By Today's Female Composers (Lincoln Trio)
The Soviet Experience, Vol. 1 - String Quartets By Dmitri Shostakovich & His Contemporaries (Pacifica Quartet)
Speak! (Anthony De Mare)
State Of The Art - The American Brass Quintet At 50 (The American Brass Quintet)
Steve Reich: WTC 9/11; Mallet Quartet; Dance Patterns (Kronos Quartet, Steve Reich Musicians & So Percussion)
Winging It - Piano Music Of John Corigliano (Ursula Oppens)

70. Best Orchestral Performance
Brahms: Symphony No. 4 / Los Angeles Philharmonic

71. Best Opera Recording
Adams: Doctor Atomic / Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; Metropolitan Opera Chorus

72. Best Choral Performance
Light & Gold / Christopher Glynn & Hila Plitmann; The King's Singers, Laudibus, Pavão Quartet & The Eric Whitacre Singers

73. Best Small Ensemble Performance
Mackey: Lonely Motel - Music From Slide / Rinde Eckert & Steven Mackey; Eighth Blackbird

74. Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Schwantner: Concerto For Percussion & Orchestra / Nashville Symphony

75. Best Classical Vocal Solo
Diva Divo / Kazushi Ono; Orchestre De L'Opéra National De Lyon; Choeur De L'Opéra National De Lyon

76. Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Aldridge, Robert: Elmer Gantry / Robert Aldridge & Herschel Garfein

77. Best Short Form Music Video
Rolling In The Deep / Adele

78. Best Long Form Music Video
Foo Fighters: Back And Forth / Foo Fighters


資料來源:葛萊美獎官方網站,更多詳情請上官方網站葛萊美獎官方臉書粉絲團台視網站

 

創作者介紹

Act your SIMPLE life!!

Hali Hsu 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()