首頁 SIMPLE電影院 SIMPLE音樂廳 SIMPLE吃喝玩樂 SIMPLE專題

54_GRAMMY_NOMINATIONS.jpg 



點我看得獎名單

《第54屆葛萊美獎入圍名單》


1. Record Of The Year
Rolling In The Deep / Adele
Holocene / Bon Iver
Grenade / Bruno Mars
The Cave / Mumford & Sons
Firework / Katy Perry

2. Album Of The Year
21 / Adele
Wasting Light / Foo Fighters
Born This Way / Lady Gaga
Doo-Wops & Hooligans / Bruno Mars
Loud / Rihanna

3. Song Of The Year
All Of The Lights / Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie
The Cave / Mumford & Sons
Grenade / Bruno Mars
Holocene / Bon Iver
Rolling In The Deep / Adele

4. Best New Artist
The Band Perry
Bon Iver
J. Cole
Nicki Minaj
Skrillex

5. Best Pop Solo Performance
Someone Like You / Adele
Yoü And I / Lady Gaga
Grenade / Bruno Mars
Firework / Katy Perry
F***in’ Perfect / Pink

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Body And Soul / Tony Bennett & Amy Winehouse
Dearest / The Black Keys
Paradise / Coldplay
Pumped Up Kicks / Foster The People
Moves Like Jagger / Maroon 5 & Christina Aguilera 

7. Best Pop Instrumental Album
Wish Upon A Star / Jenny Oaks Baker
E Kahe Malie / Daniel Ho
The Road From Memphis / Booker T. Jones
Hello Tomorrow / Dave Koz
Setzer Goes Instru-Mental! / Brian Setzer

8. Best Pop Vocal Album
21 / Adele
The Lady Killer / Cee Lo Green
Born This Way / Lady Gaga
Doo-Wops & Hooligans / Bruno Mars
Loud / Rihanna

9. Best Dance Recording
Raise Your Weapon / Deadmau5 & Greta Svabo Bech
Barbra Streisand / Duck Sauce
Sunshine / David Guetta & Avicii
Call Your Girlfriend / Robyn
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites / Skrillex
Save The World / Swedish House Mafia

10. Best Dance/Electronica Album
Zonoscope / Cut/Copy
4x4=12 / Deadmau5
Nothing But The Beat / David Guetta
Body Talk, Pt. 3 / Robyn
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites / Skrillex

11. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Duets II / Tony Bennett & Various Artists
The Gift / Susan Boyle
In Concert On Broadway / Harry Connick Jr.
Music Is Better Than Words / Seth MacFarlane
What Matters Most - Barbra Streisand Sings The Lyrics Of Alan And Marilyn Bergman / Barbra Streisand

12. Best Rock Performance
Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall / Coldplay
Down By The Water / The Decemberists
Walk / Foo Fighters
The Cave / Mumford & Sons
Lotus Flower / Radiohead

13. Best Hard Rock/Metal Performance
On The Backs Of Angels / Dream Theater
White Limo / Foo Fighters
Curl Of The Burl / Mastodon
Public Enemy No. 1 / Megadeth
Blood In My Eyes / Sum 41

14. Best Rock Song
The Cave / Mumford & Sons
Down By The Water / The Decemberists
Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall / Coldplay
Lotus Flower / Radiohead
Walk / Foo Fighters

15. Best Rock Album
Rock 'N' Roll Party Honoring Les Paul / Jeff Beck
Wasting Light / Foo Fighters
Come Around Sundown / Kings Of Leon
I'm With You / Red Hot Chili Peppers
The Whole Love / Wilco

16. Best Alternative Music Album
Bon Iver / Bon Iver
Codes And Keys / Death Cab For Cutie
Torches / Foster The People
Circuital / My Morning Jacket
The King Of Limbs / Radiohead

17. Best R&B Performance
Far Away / Marsha Ambrosius
Pieces Of Me / Ledisi
Not My Daddy / Kelly Price & Stokley
Is This Love / Corinne Bailey Rae
You Are / Charlie Wilson

18. Best Traditional R&B Performance
Sometimes I Cry / Eric Benét
Fool For You / Cee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona
Radio Message / R. Kelly
Good Man / Raphael Saadiq
Surrender / Betty Wright & The Roots

19. Best R&B Song
Far Away / Marsha Ambrosius
Fool For You / Cee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona
Not My Daddy / Kelly Price & Stokley
Pieces Of Me / Ledisi
You Are / Charlie Wilson

20. Best R&B Album
F.A.M.E. / Chris Brown
Second Chance / El DeBarge
Love Letter / R. Kelly
Pieces Of Me / Ledisi
Kelly / Kelly Price

21. Best Rap Performance
Look At Me Now / Chris Brown, Lil Wayne & Busta Rhymes
Otis / Jay-Z & Kanye West
The Show Goes On / Lupe Fiasco
Moment 4 Life / Nicki Minaj & Drake
Black And Yellow / Wiz Khalifa

22. Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
Party / Beyoncé & André 3000
I'm On One / DJ Khaled, Drake, Rick Ross & Lil Wayne
I Need A Doctor / Dr. Dre, Eminem & Skylar Grey
What's My Name? / Rihanna & Drake
Motivation / Kelly Rowland & Lil Wayne
All Of The Lights / Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie

23. Best Rap Song
All Of The Lights / Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie
Black And Yellow / Wiz Khalifa
I Need A Doctor / Dr. Dre, Eminem & Skylar Grey
Look At Me Now / Chris Brown, Lil Wayne & Busta Rhymes
Otis / Jay-Z & Kanye West
The Show Goes On / Lupe Fiasco

24. Best Rap Album
Watch The Throne / Jay-Z & Kanye West
Tha Carter IV / Lil Wayne
Lasers / Lupe Fiasco
Pink Friday / Nicki Minaj
My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy / Kanye West

25. Best Country Solo Performance
Dirt Road Anthem / Jason Aldean
I'm Gonna Love You Through It / Martina McBride
Honey Bee / Blake Shelton
Mean / Taylor Swift
Mama's Song / Carrie Underwood

26. Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Don't You Wanna Stay / Jason Aldean With Kelly Clarkson
You And Tequila / Kenny Chesney Featuring Grace Potter
Barton Hollow / The Civil Wars
Are You Gonna Kiss Me Or Not / Thompson Square

27. Best Country Song
Are You Gonna Kiss Me Or Not / Thompson Square
God Gave Me You / Blake Shelton
Just Fishin' / Trace Adkins
Mean / Taylor Swift
Threaten Me With Heaven / Vince Gill
You And Tequila / Kenny Chesney Featuring Grace Potter

28. Best Country Album
My Kinda Party / Jason Aldean
Chief / Eric Church
Own The Night / Lady Antebellum
Red River Blue / Blake Shelton
Here For A Good Time / George Strait
Speak Now / Taylor Swift

29. Best New Age Album
Northern Seas / Al Conti
Gaia / Michael Brant DeMaria
Wind, Rock, Sea & Flame / Peter Kater
What's It All About / Pat Metheny
Instrumental Oasis, Vol. 6 / Zamora

30. Best Improvised Jazz Solo
All Or Nothing At All / Randy Brecker With DR Big Band
You Are My Sunshine / Ron Carter, soloist
500 Miles High / Chick Corea, soloist
Work / Fred Hersch, soloist
Sonnymoon For Two / Sonny Rollins, soloist

31. Best Jazz Vocal Album
'Round Midnight / Karrin Allyson
The Mosaic Project / Terri Lyne Carrington & Various Artists
The Gate / Kurt Elling
American Road / Tierney Sutton (Band)
The Music Of Randy Newman / Roseanna Vitro

32. Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Bond: The Paris Sessions / Gerald Clayton
Forever / Corea, Clarke & White
Alone At The Vanguard / Fred Hersch
Bird Songs / Joe Lovano/Us Five
Road Shows Vol. 2 / Sonny Rollins
Timeline / Yellowjackets

33. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
The Jazz Ballad Song Book / Randy Brecker With DR Big Band
The Good Feeling / Christian McBride Big Band
40 Acres And A Burro / Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Legacy / Gerald Wilson Orchestra
Alma Adentro: The Puerto Rican Songbook / Miguel Zenón

34. Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance
Do Everything / Steven Curtis Chapman
Alive (Mary Magdalene) / Natalie Grant
Your Love / Brandon Heath
Jesus / Le'Andria Johnson
I Lift My Hands / Chris Tomlin

35. Best Gospel Song
Hello Fear / Kirk Franklin
Sitting With Me / Mary Mary
Spiritual / Donald Lawrence & Co. Featuring Blanche McAllister-Dykes
Trust Me / Richard Smallwood & Vision
Window / Canton Jones

36. Best Contemporary Christian Music Song
Blessings / Laura Story
Hold Me / Jamie Grace Featuring Tobymac
I Lift My Hands / Chris Tomlin
Strong Enough / Matthew West
Your Love / Brandon Heath

37. Best Gospel Album
The Love Album / Kim Burrell
The Journey / Andraé Crouch
Hello Fear / Kirk Franklin
Something Big / Mary Mary
Angel & Chanelle Deluxe Edition / Trin-I-Tee 5:7

38. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Ghosts Upon The Earth / Gungor
Leaving Eden / Brandon Heath
The Great Awakening / Leeland
What If We Were Real / Mandisa
Black & White / Royal Tailor
And If Our God Is For Us... / Chris Tomlin

39. Best Latin Pop, Rock, Or Urban Album
Entren Los Que Quieran / Calle 13
Entre La Ciudad Y El Mar / Gustavo Galindo
Nuestra / La Vida Bohème
Not So Commercial / Los Amigos Invisibles
Drama Y Luz / Maná

40. Best Regional Mexican Or Tejano Album
Bicentenario / Pepe Aguilar
Orale / Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea
Amor A La Musica / Mariachi Los Arrieros Del Valle
Eres Un Farsante / Paquita La Del Barrio
Huevos Rancheros / Joan Sebastian

41. Best Banda Or Norteño Album
Estare Mejor / El Güero Y Su Banda Centenario
Intocable 2011 / Intocable
Los Tigres Del Norte And Friends / Los Tigres Del Norte
El Árbol / Los Tucanes De Tijuana
No Vengo A Ver Si Puedo... Si Por Que Puedo Vengo / Michael Salgado

42. Best Tropical Latin Album
Homenaje A Los Rumberos / Edwin Bonilla
The Last Mambo / Cachao
Mongorama / José Rizo's Mongorama

43. Best Americana Album
Emotional Jukebox / Linda Chorney
Pull Up Some Dust And Sit Down / Ry Cooder
Hard Bargain / Emmylou Harris
Ramble At The Ryman / Levon Helm
Blessed / Lucinda Williams

44. Best Bluegrass Album
Paper Airplane / Alison Krauss & Union Station
Reason And Rhyme: Bluegrass Songs By Robert Hunter & Jim Lauderdale / Jim Lauderdale
Rare Bird Alert / Steve Martin And The Steep Canyon Rangers
Old Memories: The Songs Of Bill Monroe / The Del McCoury Band
A Mother's Prayer / Ralph Stanley
Sleep With One Eye Open / Chris Thile & Michael Daves

45. Best Blues Album
Low Country Blues / Gregg Allman
Roadside Attractions / Marcia Ball
Man In Motion / Warren Haynes
The Reflection / Keb Mo
Revelator / Tedeschi Trucks Band

46. Best Folk Album
Barton Hollow / The Civil Wars
I'll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / Steve Earle
Helplessness Blues / Fleet Foxes
Ukulele Songs / Eddie Vedder
The Harrow & The Harvest / Gillian Welch

47. Best Regional Roots Music Album
Can't Sit Down / C.J. Chenier
Wao Akua - The Forest Of The Gods / George Kahumoku, Jr.
Rebirth Of New Orleans / Rebirth Brass Band
Grand Isle / Steve Riley & The Mamou Playboys
Not Just Another Polka / Jimmy Sturr & His Orchesta

48. Best Reggae Album
Harlem-Kingston Express Live! / Monty Alexander
Reggae Knights / Israel Vibration
Revelation Pt 1: The Root Of Life / Stephen Marley
Wild And Free / Ziggy Marley
Summer In Kingston / Shaggy

49. Best World Music Album
AfroCubism / AfroCubism
Africa For Africa / Femi Kuti
Songs From A Zulu Farm / Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Tassili / Tinariwen

50. Best Children's Album
All About Bullies... Big And Small / Various Artists
Are We There Yet? / The Papa Hugs Band
Fitness Rock & Roll / Miss Amy
GulfAlive / The Banana Plant
I Love: Tom T. Hall's Songs Of Fox Hollow / Various Artists

51. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling)
Bossypants / Tina Fey
Fab Fan Memories - The Beatles Bond / Various Artists
Hamlet (William Shakespeare) / Dan Donohue & Various Artists - Oregon Shakespeare Festival
If You Ask Me (And Of Course You Won't) / Betty White
The Mark Of Zorro / Val Kilmer & Cast

52. Best Comedy Album
Alpocalypse / "Weird Al" Yankovic
Finest Hour / Patton Oswalt
Hilarious / Louis C.K.
Kathy Griffin: 50 & Not Pregnant / Kathy Griffin
Turtleneck & Chain / The Lonely Island

53. Best Musical Theater Album
Anything Goes / New Broadway Cast Recording
The Book Of Mormon / Original Broadway Cast
How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying / The 2011 Broadway Cast Recording

54. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
Boardwalk Empire: Volume 1 / Various Artists
Burlesque / Christina Aguilera
Glee: The Music, Volume 4 / Glee Cast
Tangled / Various Artists
True Blood: Volume 3 / Various Artists

55. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
Black Swan / Clint Mansell
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 2 / Alexandre Desplat
The King's Speech / Alexandre Desplat
The Shrine / Ryan Shore
Tron Legacy / Daft Punk

56. Best Song Written For Visual Media
Born To Be Somebody (From Never Say Never) / Justin Bieber
Christmastime Is Killing Us (From Family Guy) / Danny Smith, Ron Jones & Seth MacFarlane
I See The Light (From Tangled) / Mandy Moore & Zachary Levi
So Long (From Winnie The Pooh) / Zooey Deschanel & M. Ward
Where The River Goes (From Footloose) / Zac Brown
You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me (From Burlesque) / Cher

57. Best Instrumental Composition
Falling Men / John Hollenbeck, Daniel Yvinec & Orchestre National de Jazz (ONJ)
Hunting Wabbits 3 (Get Off My Lawn) / Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band
I Talk To The Trees / Randy Brecker With DR Big Band
Life In Eleven / Béla Fleck & The Flecktones
Timeline / Yellowjackets

58. Best Instrumental Arrangement
All Or Nothing At All / Randy Brecker With DR Big Band
In The Beginning / The Clare Fischer Big Band
Nasty Dance / The Vanguard Jazz Orchestra
Rhapsody In Blue / Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band
Song Without Words / Carlos Franzetti & Allison Brewster Franzetti

59. Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)
Ao Mar / Vince Mendoza
Moon Over Bourbon Street / Sting & The Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra
On Broadway / The Tierney Sutton Band
Who Can I Turn To (When Nobody Needs Me) / Tony Bennett & Queen Latifah
The Windmills Of Your Mind / Barbra Streisand

60. Best Recording Package
Chickenfoot III / Chickenfoot
Good Luck & True Love / Reckless Kelly
Rivers And Homes / J.Viewz
Scenes From The Suburbs / Arcade Fire
Watch The Throne / Jay-Z & Kanye West

61. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
The King Of Limbs / Radiohead
The Promise: The Darkness On The Edge Of Town Story / Bruce Springsteen
25th Anniversary Music Box / Danny Elfman & Tim Burton
25 Years / Sting
Wingless Angels - Deluxe Edition / Wingless Angels

62. Best Album Notes
The Bang Years 1966-1968 / Columbia/Legacy
The Bristol Sessions, 1927-1928: The Big Bang Of Country Music / Various Artists
Complete Mythology / Syl Johnson
Hear Me Howling!: Blues, Ballads & Beyond As Recorded By The San Francisco Bay By Chris Strachwitz In The 1960s / Various Artists
The Music City Story: Street Corner Doo Wop, Raw R&B And Soulful Sounds From Berkeley, California 1950-75 / Various Artists

63. Best Historical Album
Band On The Run (Paul McCartney Archive Collection - Deluxe Edition) / Paul McCartney & Wings
The Bristol Sessions, 1927-1928: The Big Bang Of Country Music / Various Artists
Complete Mythology / Syl Johnson
Hear Me Howling!: Blues, Ballads & Beyond As Recorded By The San Francisco Bay By Chris Strachwitz In The 1960s / Various Artists
Young Man With The Big Beat: The Complete '56 Elvis Presley Masters / Elvis Presley

64. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Follow Me Down / Sarah Jarosz
The Harrow & The Harvest / Gillian Welch
Music Is Better Than Words / Seth MacFarlane
The Next Right Thing / Seth Glier
Paper Airplane / Alison Krauss & Union Station

65. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Danger Mouse/
Danger Mouse & Daniele Luppi Present Rome (Gilda Buttá, Luciano Ciccaglioni, Gegé Munari, Dario Rosciglione, Antonello Vannucchi et al) (A)
Meyrin Fields EP (Broken Bells) (S)

Paul Epworth/
Call It What You Want (Foster The People) (T)
I Would Do Anything For You (Foster The People) (T)
I'll Be Waiting (Adele) (T)
Life On The Nickel (Foster The People) (T)
No One's Gonna Love You (Cee-Lo Green) (S)
Rolling In The Deep (Adele) (T)

The Smeezingtons/
Doo-Wops & Hooligans (Bruno Mars) (A)
If I Was You (OMG) (Far East Movement Featuring Snoop Dogg) (T)
Lighters (Bad Meets Evil Featuring Bruno Mars) (T)
Mirror (Lil Wayne Featuring Bruno Mars) (T)
Rocketeer (Far East Movement Featuring Ryan Tedder of One Republic) (T)

Ryan Tedder/
Brighter Than The Sun (Colbie Caillat) (T)
Favorite Song (Colbie Caillat Featuring Common) (T)
I Remember Me (Jennifer Hudson) (T)
I Was Here (Beyoncé) (T)
Not Over You (Gavin DeGraw) (S)
#1Nite (One Night) (Cobra Starship) (S)
Rumour Has It (Adele) (T)
Sweeter (Gavin DeGraw) (T)
Who's That Boy (Demi Lovato Featuring Dev) (T)

Butch Vig/
Wasting Light (Foo Fighters) (A)

66. Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical
Cinema (Skrillex Remix) / Benny Benassi
Collide (Afrojack Remix) / Leona Lewis
End Of Line (Photek Remix) / Daft Punk
Only Girl (In The World) (Rosabel Club Mix) / Rihanna
Rope (Deadmau5 Mix) / Foo Fighters

67. Best Surround Sound Album
An Evening With Dave Grusin / Various Artists
Grace For Drowning / Steven Wilson
Kind / Kjetil Almenning, Ensemble 96 & Nidaros String Quartet
Layla And Other Assorted Love Songs (Super Deluxe Edition) / Derek & The Dominos
Spohr: String Sextet In C Major, Op. 140 & Nonet In F Major, Op. 31 / Camerata Freden

68. Best Engineered Album, Classical
Aldridge: Elmer Gantry / William Boggs, Keith Phares, Patricia Risley, Vale Rideout, Frank Kelley, Heather Buck, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Complete Concertos / José Serebrier, Alexey Serov, Wen-Sinn Yang, Alexander Romanovsky, Rachel Barton Pine, Marc Chisson & Russian National Orchestra
Mackey: Lonely Motel - Music From Slide / Rinde Eckert, Steven Mackey & Eighth Blackbird
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos. 3 & 4 / Leif Ove Andsnes, Antonio Pappano & London Symphony Orchestra
Weinberg: Symphony No. 3 & Suite No. 4 From 'The Golden Key' / Thord Svedlund & Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

69. Producer Of The Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh/
Aldridge: Elmer Gantry (William Boggs, Keith Phares, Patricia Risley, Vale Rideout, Frank Kelley, Heather Buck, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)
Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas (Peter Takács)
Osterfield: Rocky Streams (Paul Osterfield, Todd Waldecker & Various Artists)

Manfred Eicher/
Bach: Concertos & Sinfonias For Oboe; Ich Hatte Viel Bekümmernis (Heinz Holliger, Eric Höbarth & Camerata Bern)
Hymns & Prayers (Gidon Kremer & Kremerata Baltica)
Manto & Madrigals (Thomas Zehetmair & Ruth Killius)
Songs Of Ascension (Meredith Monk & Vocal Ensemble, Todd Reynolds Quartet, The M6 & Montclair State University Singers)
Tchaikovsky/Kissine: Piano Trios (Gidon Kremer, Giedre Dirvanauskaite & Khatia Buniatishvili)
A Worcester Ladymass (Trio Mediaeval)

David Frost/
Chicago Symphony Orchestra Brass Live (Chicago Symphony Orchestra Brass)
Mackey: Lonely Motel - Music From Slide (Rinde Eckert, Steven Mackey & Eighth Blackbird)
Prayers & Alleluias (Kenneth Dake)
Sharon Isbin & Friends - Guitar Passions (Sharon Isbin & Various Artists)

Peter Rutenberg/
Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem, Op. 45 (Patrick Dupré Quigley, James K. Bass, Seraphic Fire & Professional Choral Institute)
The Vanishing Nordic Chorale (Philip Spray & Musik Ekklesia)

Judith Sherman/
Adams: Son Of Chamber Symphony; String Quartet (John Adams, St. Lawrence String Quartet & International Contemporary Ensemble)
Capricho Latino (Rachel Barton Pine)
85th Birthday Celebration (Claude Frank)
Insects & Paper Airplanes - Chamber Music Of Lawrence Dillon (Daedalus Quartet & Benjamin Hochman)
Midnight Frolic - The Broadway Theater Music Of Louis A. Hirsch (Rick Benjamin & Paragon Ragtime Orchestra)
Notable Women - Trios By Today's Female Composers (Lincoln Trio)
The Soviet Experience, Vol. 1 - String Quartets By Dmitri Shostakovich & His Contemporaries (Pacifica Quartet)
Speak! (Anthony De Mare)
State Of The Art - The American Brass Quintet At 50 (The American Brass Quintet)
Steve Reich: WTC 9/11; Mallet Quartet; Dance Patterns (Kronos Quartet, Steve Reich Musicians & So Percussion)
Winging It - Piano Music Of John Corigliano (Ursula Oppens)

70. Best Orchestral Performance
Bowen: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 / BBC Philharmonic
Brahms: Symphony No. 4 / Los Angeles Philharmonic
Haydn: Symphonies 104, 88 & 101 / Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Henze: Symphonies Nos. 3-5 / Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Martinu: The 6 Symphonies / BBC Symphony Orchestra

71. Best Opera Recording
Adams: Doctor Atomic / Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; Metropolitan Opera Chorus
Britten: Billy Budd / London Philharmonic Orchestra; Glyndebourne Chorus
Rautavaara: Kaivos / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra; Kaivos Chorus
Verdi: La Traviata / Orchestra of the Royal Opera House; Royal Opera Chorus
Vivaldi: Ercole Sul Termodonte / Europa Galante; Coro Da Camera Santa Cecilia Di Borgo San Lorenzo

72. Best Choral Performance
Beyond All Mortal Dreams - American A Cappella / Choir Of Trinity College Cambridge
Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem, Op. 45 / Justin Blackwell, Scott Allen Jarrett, Paul Max Tipton & Teresa Wakim; Professional Choral Institute & Seraphic Fire
Kind / Nidaros String Quartet; Ensemble 96
Light & Gold / Christopher Glynn & Hila Plitmann; The King's Singers, Laudibus, Pavão Quartet & The Eric Whitacre Singers
The Natural World Of Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen / Ars Nova Copenhagen

73. Best Small Ensemble Performance
Frank: Hilos / Gabriela Lena Frank; ALIAS Chamber Ensemble
The Kingdoms Of Castille / Richard Savino, conductor; El Mundo
Mackey: Lonely Motel - Music From Slide / Rinde Eckert & Steven Mackey; Eighth Blackbird
A Seraphic Fire Christmas / Patrick Dupré Quigley, conductor; Seraphic Fire
Sound The Bells! / The Bay Brass

74. Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Chinese Recorder Concertos - East Meets West / Copenhagen Philharmonic
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 18; Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini / Claudio Abbado; Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos. 3 & 4 / Antonio Pappano; London Symphony Orchestra
Schwantner: Concerto For Percussion & Orchestra / Nashville Symphony
Winging It - Piano Music Of John Corigliano / Ursula Oppens

75. Best Classical Vocal Solo
Diva Divo / Kazushi Ono; Orchestre De L'Opéra National De Lyon; Choeur De L'Opéra National De Lyon
Grieg/Thommessen: Veslemøy Synsk / Nils Anders Mortensen
Handel: Cleopatra / Emmanuelle Haïm; Le Concert D'Astrée
Purcell: O Solitude / Stefano Montanari; Christophe Dumaux; Accademia Bizantina
Three Baroque Tenors / Bernard Labadie; Mark Bennett, Andrew Clarke, Sophie Daneman, Alberto Grazzi, Jonathan Gunthorpe, Benjamin Hulett & Madeline Shaw; The English Concert

76. Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Aldridge, Robert: Elmer Gantry / Robert Aldridge & Herschel Garfein
Crumb, George: The Ghosts Of Alhambra / George Crumb
Friedman, Jefferson: String Quartet No. 3 / Jefferson Friedman
Mackey, Steven: Lonely Motel - Music From Slide / Steven Mackey
Ruders, Poul: Piano Concerto No. 2 / Poul Ruders

77. Best Short Form Music Video
Rolling In The Deep / Adele
Yes I Know / Memory Tapes
All Is Not Lost / OK Go
Lotus Flower / Radiohead
First Of The Year (Equinox) / Skrillex
Perform This Way / "Weird Al" Yankovic

78. Best Long Form Music Video
I Am...World Tour / Beyoncé
Foo Fighters: Back And Forth / Foo Fighters
Talihina Sky: The Story Of Kings Of Leon / Kings Of Leon
Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels Of A Tribe Called Quest / A Tribe Called Quest
Nine Types Of Light / TV On The Radio

點我看得獎名單

資料來源:葛萊美獎官方網站,頒獎典禮將於2012年02月12日(美國時間)舉行,2012年02月13日(台灣時間)將於台灣台視頻道現場直播,更多詳情請上官方網站葛萊美獎官方臉書粉絲團台視網站

 

創作者介紹

Act your SIMPLE life!!

Hali Hsu 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()


留言列表 (1)

發表留言
找更多相關文章與討論

您尚未登入,將以訪客身份留言。亦可以上方服務帳號登入留言

請輸入暱稱 ( 最多顯示 6 個中文字元 )

請輸入標題 ( 最多顯示 9 個中文字元 )

請輸入內容 ( 最多 140 個中文字元 )

請輸入左方認證碼:

看不懂,換張圖

請輸入驗證碼